Official results

Stage Istarsko proljeće - istrian Spring Trophy 2.2 - Europa Tour
Organizer: Meridiana Kamen Team 10.3.2022
Prologue 49,541 km/h
Vrsar > Vrsar - 1,5 km Time limit: 0:03:38 100%
Pl Bib UCI ID Last name First name Country Code Team name Time 1/100 Gap  + / -
1 162 10017582444 u GOVEKAR Matevž SLO TIR Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:01:49 70
2 174 10069594854 u BAUDIN Alex FRA SRA Swiss Racing Academy 0:01:50 24 +0:01
3 172 10010118494   FROIDEVAUX Robin SUI SRA Swiss Racing Academy 0:01:50 28 +0:01
4 173 10047170272 u KELEMEN Petr CZE SRA Swiss Racing Academy 0:01:50 42 +0:01
5 21 10008651976   AUER Daniel AUT WSA WSA KTM Graz P/B Leomo 0:01:50 56 +0:01
6 255 10016519989 u SOMMER Jan SUI SUI Swiss National Team 0:01:50 62 +0:01
7 43 10064969570 u VAN PETEGEM Axandre BEL JVD Jumbo-Visma Development Team 0:01:50 64 +0:01
8 131 10091211508   BÁRTA Tomáš CZE ATT ATT Investments 0:01:51 37 +0:02
9 53 10015338007   POTOČKI Viktor CRO LGS Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:01:51 40 +0:02
10 171 10023509346 u FLYNN Sean GBR SRA Swiss Racing Academy 0:01:51 50 +0:02
11 62 10046239173 u CHRISTEN Fabio SUI EFD EF Education - Nippo Development Team 0:01:51 85 +0:02
12 41 10073649959 u VAN BEKKUM Darren NED JVD Jumbo-Visma Development Team 0:01:52 13 +0:03
13 73 10006547884   FORTIN Filippo ITA PBS Maloja Pushbikers 0:01:52 15 +0:03
14 176 10015237367   VOISARD Yannis SUI SRA Swiss Racing Academy 0:01:52 40 +0:03
15 83 10010791737   NOLDE Tobias GER PUS P & S Benotti 0:01:52 61 +0:03
16 175 10023510558 u CHARRIN Aloïs FRA SRA Swiss Racing Academy 0:01:52 66 +0:03
17 95 10036560088 u KRETSCHY Moritz GER RNR Rad-Net Rose Team 0:01:52 92 +0:03
18 144 10079745805 u CVJETIČANIN Maks SLO CTK Cycling Team Kranj 0:01:52 96 +0:03
19 235 10074893377   SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson COL CTA Colombia Tierra De Atletas GW Shimano 0:01:53 26 +0:04
20 55 10017653778 u SKOK Anže SLO LGS Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:01:53 27 +0:04
21 253 10034785695 u LILLO Dario SUI SUI Swiss National Team 0:01:53 38 +0:04
22 72 10006903754   BERTAZZO Liam ITA PBS Maloja Pushbikers 0:01:53 45 +0:04
23 36 10010969468   FINKŠT Tilen SLO ADR Adria Mobil 0:01:53 51 +0:04
24 154 10014992241   PRIMOŽIČ Jaka SLO HAC Hrinkow Advarics 0:01:53 63 +0:04
25 213 10041888220 u ROMEO ABAD Ivan ESP HBA Hagens Berman Axeon 0:01:53 92 +0:04
26 123 10007951455   STOSZ Patryk POL VOS Voster ATS Team 0:01:53 99 +0:04
27 76 10016518575 u WOLLENBERG Tim GER PBS Maloja Pushbikers 0:01:54 01 +0:05
28 132 10009220438   SCHURAN Michal CZE ATT ATT Investments 0:01:54 09 +0:05
29 201 10010184172   RUDYK Bartosz POL SWT Santic-Wibatech 0:01:54 13 +0:05
30 194 10015690439   KVIST Linus SWE MSA Motala Aif Serneke Allebike 0:01:54 22 +0:05
31 82 10036323450 u LINDNER Tom GER PUS P & S Benotti 0:01:54 27 +0:05
32 262 10060749767   ŽUMER Matic SLO OE1 mebloJOGI Pro-concrete 0:01:54 34 +0:05
33 31 10008689766   PER David SLO ADR Adria Mobil 0:01:54 38 +0:05
34 181 10054069804 u BORRESCH Julian GER SVL Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 0:01:54 49 +0:05
35 44 10017114723 u RYAN Archie IRL JVD Jumbo-Visma Development Team 0:01:54 54 +0:05
36 45 10094147877 u SIMMONS Colby USA JVD Jumbo-Visma Development Team 0:01:54 80 +0:05
37 121 10004032251   PATERSKI Maciej POL VOS Voster ATS Team 0:01:54 87 +0:05
38 135 10023567344 u KAŠPAR Jan CZE ATT ATT Investments 0:01:54 97 +0:05
39 75 10015768241   WEBER Philip GER PBS Maloja Pushbikers 0:01:54 99 +0:05
40 211 10065004229 u DE POOTER Dries BEL HBA Hagens Berman Axeon 0:01:55 06 +0:06
41 202 10010661088   HALLER Patrick GER SWT Santic-Wibatech 0:01:55 07 +0:06
42 63 10036119144 u FREDERIKSEN Oliver Wulff DEN EFD EF Education - Nippo Development Team 0:01:55 21 +0:06
43 64 10015093281   TRACZ Szymon POL EFD EF Education - Nippo Development Team '' 21 +0:06
44 34 10009520532   FILUTÁS Viktor HUN ADR Adria Mobil 0:01:55 27 +0:06
45 266 10017564458 u ŠTAJNAR Mihael SLO OE1 mebloJOGI Pro-concrete 0:01:55 30 +0:06
46 42 10019759082 u STAUNE-MITTET Johannes NOR JVD Jumbo-Visma Development Team 0:01:55 33 +0:06
47 186 10036237059 u BRIESE Max-David GER SVL Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 0:01:55 55 +0:06
48 2 10029932160 u MARCELLUSI Martin ITA BCF Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:01:55 64 +0:06
49 32 10017629025   HOČEVAR Kristjan SLO ADR Adria Mobil 0:01:55 79 +0:06
50 251 10003344258   FLÜCKIGER Mathias SUI SUI Swiss National Team 0:01:55 86 +0:06
51 221 10030225382 u GAROFOLI Gianmarco ITA AQD Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 0:01:55 91 +0:06
52 214 10110930594 u PERRY Tobias John Ronald GBR HBA Hagens Berman Axeon 0:01:56 04 +0:07
53 84 10015765817   ASCHENBRENNER Michel GER PUS P & S Benotti 0:01:56 13 +0:07
54 222 10077709209 u LOPEZ MORENO Juan COL AQD Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 0:01:56 17 +0:07
55 232 10063599850 u GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COL CTA Colombia Tierra De Atletas GW Shimano 0:01:56 20 +0:07
56 215 10017105831 u RAFFERTY Darren IRL HBA Hagens Berman Axeon 0:01:56 26 +0:07
57 216 10063763740 u RICCITELLO Matthew USA HBA Hagens Berman Axeon 0:01:56 28 +0:07
58 284 10023068301 u ROUMEN Finn NED OE3 Amsterdam Racing Academy 0:01:56 31 +0:07
59 223 10030672491 u TONEATTI Davide ITA AQD Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 0:01:56 39 +0:07
60 226 10048858880 u LOPEZ GRANIZO Harold Martin ECU AQD Astana Qazaqstan Development Team '' 39 +0:07
61 96 10055788421 u REDMANN Sven GER RNR Rad-Net Rose Team 0:01:56 44 +0:07
62 243 10006875159   GROSU Eduard-Michael ROU DRA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 0:01:56 50 +0:07
63 3 10030102114 u MARTINELLI Alessio ITA BCF Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:01:56 52 +0:07
64 242 10060285682 u HOLTHER Trym Bjørner Westgaard NOR DRA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli '' 52 +0:07
65 273 10054094557 u MAI Tom GER OE2 Berthold Radteam '' 52 +0:07
66 231 10035342336 u CASALLAS RINCON Yeisson Ferney COL CTA Colombia Tierra De Atletas GW Shimano 0:01:56 54 +0:07
67 1 10005467447   BATTAGLIN Enrico ITA BCF Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:01:56 55 +0:07
68 51 10072873252 u HOPKINS Dylan AUS LGS Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:01:56 65 +0:07
69 212 10053155374 u GARRISON Michael USA HBA Hagens Berman Axeon 0:01:56 94 +0:07
70 254 10034785800 u LHOMME Maxime SUI SUI Swiss National Team 0:01:56 96 +0:07
71 74 10014477333   MEO Felix James NZL PBS Maloja Pushbikers 0:01:57 11 +0:08
72 113 10019037545   MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP MAN Manuela Fundacion 0:01:57 27 +0:08
73 252 10009880543   SPESCHA Ursin SUI SUI Swiss National Team 0:01:57 36 +0:08
74 115 10009870035   MESA PIETRALUNGA Santiago COL MAN Manuela Fundacion 0:01:57 39 +0:08
75 26 10008820011   RITZINGER Felix AUT WSA WSA KTM Graz P/B Leomo 0:01:57 44 +0:08
76 286 10023233100 u KRIJNSEN Jelte NED OE3 Amsterdam Racing Academy 0:01:57 53 +0:08
77 35 10015332246   ČEMAŽAR Nik SLO ADR Adria Mobil 0:01:57 55 +0:08
78 126 10015092978   MURIAS Jakub POL VOS Voster ATS Team '' 55 +0:08
79 195 10022447905 u LOVIDIUS Edvin SWE MSA Motala Aif Serneke Allebike 0:01:57 60 +0:08
80 245 10013582206   TAGLIANI Filippo ITA DRA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli '' 60 +0:08
81 22 10035055881 u GRATZER Alexander AUT WSA WSA KTM Graz P/B Leomo 0:01:57 64 +0:08
82 11 10009544174   BARAC Antonio CRO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team 0:01:57 65 +0:08
83 164 10036351136 u ENGELHARDT Felix GER TIR Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:01:57 68 +0:08
84 141 10017615685 u ZIHERL Luka SLO CTK Cycling Team Kranj 0:01:57 69 +0:08
85 52 10014992039   JERMAN Žiga SLO LGS Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:01:57 77 +0:08
86 101 10008864871   BURKE Jack CAN RSW Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:01:57 96 +0:08
87 134 10056004346 u SPORYSCH Daniel CZE ATT ATT Investments 0:01:57 97 +0:08
88 281 10023274223 u VAN BELLE Bas NED OE3 Amsterdam Racing Academy 0:01:58 04 +0:09
89 282 10022831558 u LEERKES Bram NED OE3 Amsterdam Racing Academy 0:01:58 05 +0:09
90 104 10007523342   TUREK Daniel CZE RSW Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:01:58 11 +0:09
91 33 10017587902 u GLIVAR Gal SLO ADR Adria Mobil 0:01:58 41 +0:09
92 54 10017564559 u HRIBAR Jernej SLO LGS Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:01:58 47 +0:09
93 112 10041949147   CANTON SERRANO Isaac ESP MAN Manuela Fundacion 0:01:58 61 +0:09
94 61 10092075515 u BERHE Welay ETH EFD EF Education - Nippo Development Team 0:01:58 69 +0:09
95 261 10007974087   PAVLIČ Marko SLO OE1 mebloJOGI Pro-concrete 0:01:58 70 +0:09
96 94 10050994601 u HEINEMANN Leon GER RNR Rad-Net Rose Team 0:01:58 92 +0:09
97 152 10009786169   HAMMERSCHMID Marvin AUT HAC Hrinkow Advarics 0:01:58 93 +0:09
98 114 10010175078   CHACON ORTEGA Franklin Alejandro ESP MAN Manuela Fundacion 0:01:58 95 +0:09
99 5 10029262355 u PINARELLO Alessandro ITA BCF Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:01:58 98 +0:09
100 106 10015765110   KIERNER Florian AUT RSW Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:01:59 09 +0:10
101 122 10008691988   REKITA Szymon POL VOS Voster ATS Team 0:01:59 10 +0:10
102 85 10015123189   STARK Immanuel GER PUS P & S Benotti 0:01:59 21 +0:10
103 105 10015332549   GAMPER Mario AUT RSW Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:01:59 23 +0:10
104 93 10036443991 u GEBHARDT Philipp GER RNR Rad-Net Rose Team 0:01:59 32 +0:10
105 86 10046173293 u WILK Luke GER PUS P & S Benotti 0:01:59 33 +0:10
106 103 10015767029   MANGERTSEDER Matthias GER RSW Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:01:59 43 +0:10
107 4 10030859926 u PELLIZZARI Giulio ITA BCF Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:01:59 50 +0:10
108 111 10015329317   BENNASSAR ROSSELLO Joan Marti ESP MAN Manuela Fundacion 0:01:59 51 +0:10
109 294 10069551307 u WATTELLE Célestin FRA TND Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:01:59 56 +0:10
110 161 10098806507 u LIPOWITZ Florian GER TIR Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:01:59 74 +0:10
111 71 10013459944   DAVIS Corey USA PBS Maloja Pushbikers 0:01:59 87 +0:10
112 92 10036171179 u CZASA Moritz GER RNR Rad-Net Rose Team 0:01:59 89 +0:10
113 142 10111519062 u VOVK Jaka SLO CTK Cycling Team Kranj 0:01:59 90 +0:10
114 145 10055097600 u TURKULOV Luka SRB CTK Cycling Team Kranj 0:01:59 92 +0:10
115 153 10011724957   LODERER Timon GER HAC Hrinkow Advarics 0:01:59 93 +0:10
116 163 10063476679 u MCLAIN Logan USA TIR Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:01:59 96 +0:10
117 151 10009404233   RAPP Jonas GER HAC Hrinkow Advarics 0:01:59 97 +0:10
118 6 10009974614   ZANONCELLO Enrico ITA BCF Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:02:00 04 +0:11
119 225 10046267667 u VINOKUROV Nicolas KAZ AQD Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 0:02:00 09 +0:11
120 241 10101412571   VIGO DEL ARCO Marti ESP DRA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 0:02:00 12 +0:11
121 24 10035028300 u HOFBAUER Philipp AUT WSA WSA KTM Graz P/B Leomo 0:02:00 14 +0:11
122 205 10013842486   BRANDLMEIER Stefan GER SWT Santic-Wibatech 0:02:00 15 +0:11
123 206 10008721189   SCHORMAIR Fabian GER SWT Santic-Wibatech '' 15 +0:11
124 65 10020918537 u TSUDA Yugi JPN EFD EF Education - Nippo Development Team 0:02:00 17 +0:11
125 244 10054774466 u ROJAS VEGA Brandon Alejandro COL DRA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 0:02:00 20 +0:11
126 15 10006033279   KARIC Vedad BIH MKT Meridiana Kamen Team 0:02:00 21 +0:11
127 182 10015141781   ADAMIETZ Johannes GER SVL Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team '' 21 +0:11
128 192 10022295129 u VERNERSSON Lukas SWE MSA Motala Aif Serneke Allebike 0:02:00 26 +0:11
129 91 10036168755 u BENZ Pirmin GER RNR Rad-Net Rose Team 0:02:00 40 +0:11
130 66 10090516340 u VILLANEDA Ethan USA EFD EF Education - Nippo Development Team 0:02:00 41 +0:11
131 25 10035084981 u MESSNER Martin AUT WSA WSA KTM Graz P/B Leomo 0:02:00 50 +0:11
132 136 10023561886 u ROTTER Michal CZE ATT ATT Investments 0:02:00 55 +0:11
133 183 10048944665 u RUSSELL Evan CAN SVL Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 0:02:00 59 +0:11
134 285 10022872479 u VOOGT Niek NED OE3 Amsterdam Racing Academy 0:02:00 77 +0:11
135 275 10049488269 u LENNÉ Arthur GER OE2 Berthold Radteam 0:02:00 80 +0:11
136 165 10034725677 u VACEK Karel CZE TIR Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:02:00 88 +0:11
137 102 10010196704   FRIEDRICH Marco AUT RSW Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:02:00 89 +0:11
138 155 10011028476   BOSCH Manuel AUT HAC Hrinkow Advarics 0:02:01 09 +0:12
139 156 10106077564   KEPPLINGER Rainer AUT HAC Hrinkow Advarics 0:02:01 21 +0:12
140 271 10065488724 u FRIGGE Niels GER OE2 Berthold Radteam 0:02:01 32 +0:12
141 193 10015904748   JAGERSTAL Niklas SWE MSA Motala Aif Serneke Allebike 0:02:01 42 +0:12
142 12 10009979260   KVASINA Filip CRO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team 0:02:01 57 +0:12
143 125 10003037494   CIESLIK Pawel POL VOS Voster ATS Team 0:02:01 65 +0:12
144 274 10014481171   FRANZ Toni GER OE2 Berthold Radteam 0:02:01 76 +0:12
145 56 10017651051 u PEČNIK Teo SLO LGS Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:02:01 97 +0:12
146 272 10049980848 u WAWRO Bela GER OE2 Berthold Radteam 0:02:02 00 +0:13
147 14 10006919013   RABOTTINI Matteo ITA MKT Meridiana Kamen Team 0:02:02 11 +0:13
148 291 10025577264 u BIETRY Sacha FRA TND Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:02:02 20 +0:13
149 233 10064783250 u PINZON VILLALBA Edgar Andres COL CTA Colombia Tierra De Atletas GW Shimano 0:02:02 46 +0:13
150 276 10036292027 u RAUTZENBERG Robin GER OE2 Berthold Radteam 0:02:02 52 +0:13
151 293 10023710016 u EVANS Louis GBR TND Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:02:02 60 +0:13
152 203 10015851400   SZOSTKA Pawel POL SWT Santic-Wibatech 0:02:02 69 +0:13
153 116 10041109186 u JIMENEZ MARTINEZ Daniel ESP MAN Manuela Fundacion 0:02:02 79 +0:13
154 204 10015064686   PEKALA Piotr POL SWT Santic-Wibatech '' 79 +0:13
155 283 10060650949 u DE BRUIN Tjalle NED OE3 Amsterdam Racing Academy 0:02:03 05 +0:14
156 16 10014860077   ČERNE Gregor Matija SLO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team 0:02:03 18 +0:14
157 234 10035396694   PINEDA PINEDA Rafael Steven COL CTA Colombia Tierra De Atletas GW Shimano '' 18 +0:14
158 224 10046267566 u VINOKUROV Alexandre KAZ AQD Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 0:02:03 35 +0:14
159 133 10055481556 u HAVRLANT Jakub CZE ATT ATT Investments 0:02:03 99 +0:14
160 264 10082485245   CARTA Elia ITA OE1 mebloJOGI Pro-concrete 0:02:04 20 +0:15
161 146 10017580626 u JEROMEL Vid SLO CTK Cycling Team Kranj 0:02:04 62 +0:15
162 81 10036331635 u LUTTER Eric GER PUS P & S Benotti 0:02:04 77 +0:15
163 196 10022431434 u LENNARTSSON Hugo SWE MSA Motala Aif Serneke Allebike 0:02:05 02 +0:16
164 265 10093623370 u BOŽIČ Žiga SLO OE1 mebloJOGI Pro-concrete 0:02:05 34 +0:16
165 263 10028426640 u LOJEN Matija CRO OE1 mebloJOGI Pro-concrete 0:02:06 04 +0:17
166 292 10026212717   PERCRULE Doriand FRA TND Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:02:06 94 +0:17
167 13 10056553408   BERTRAND Matteo ITA MKT Meridiana Kamen Team 0:02:07 25 +0:18
168 295 10032724447 u COLLADON Jacopo ITA TND Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:02:08 58 +0:19
169 246 10062390178 u UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago COL DRA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 0:02:10 64 +0:21
170 124 10010807093   KRAWCZYK Szymon POL VOS Voster ATS Team 0:02:12 19 +0:23
171 46 10084277927 u GRAAT Tijmen NED JVD Jumbo-Visma Development Team 0:02:12 56 +0:23
172 191 10011055152   AHLSSON Jacob SWE MSA Motala Aif Serneke Allebike 0:02:24 84 +0:35
173 143 10122032751 u MERTELJ Enej SLO CTK Cycling Team Kranj 0:02:40 46 +0:51
174 184 10087318875 u KOECH Silas GER SVL Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team DNS
175 185 10036205333 u VOEGE Lennart GER SVL Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team DNS
176 256 10034797924 u HEINIGER Lars SUI SUI Swiss National Team DNS