Official results

Stage International Tour of Rhodes 2.2 - Europa Tour
Organizer: Cycling Club ‘’Rodilios’’ & Sports Tours Hellas 25.3.2022
1st Stage - Individual classification 40,556 km/h
Rhodes > Kalamonas - 138,5 km Time limit: 3:49:29 12%
 
 
 
Pl Bib UCI ID Last name First name Country Code Team name Time 1/100 Gap  + / -
1 112 10008129691   BENDIXEN Louis DEN TCO Team Coop 3:24:54 -13''
2 231 10053827506 u ANDERSEN Kasper DEN HBA Hagens Berman Axeon '' +0:00 -6''
3 103 10071473523 u SCOTT Jared USA OE4 Aevolo '' +0:00 -4''
4 72 10048005785   KLABOUCH Petr CZE ATT ATT Investments '' +0:00
5 34 10014474606   BAUER Dominik GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus '' +0:00
6 241 10026491387   GRAND Antoine FRA OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole '' +0:00
7 67 10008624896   MEILER Lukas GER VBG Team Vorarlberg '' +0:00 -1''
8 235 10023711026 u LAVERICK Joseph GBR HBA Hagens Berman Axeon '' +0:00
9 41 10011029991   ROED Torbjorn Andre NOR OE2 Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND '' +0:00
10 236 10041888220 u ROMEO ABAD Ivan ESP HBA Hagens Berman Axeon '' +0:00 -2''
11 61 10008853353   GUERIN Alexis FRA VBG Team Vorarlberg '' +0:00
12 53 10003214724   KUSZTOR Péter HUN TNN Team Novo Nordisk '' +0:00
13 62 10004640725   ZOIDL Riccardo AUT VBG Team Vorarlberg '' +0:00
14 33 10023822675 u TARLTON Alexander GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus 3:25:02 +0:08
15 77 10000832665 u CAMRDA Karel CZE ATT ATT Investments '' +0:08
16 75 10011150536   ŠTOČEK Matúš SVK ATT ATT Investments 3:25:56 +1:02
17 76 10036208363 u HEMING Miká GER ATT ATT Investments '' +1:02
18 113 10019929642 u FELDMANN Karsten Larsen NOR TCO Team Coop '' +1:02
19 252 10006599216   BOUGLAS Georgios GRE OE8 Kronos Nikaias C.C '' +1:02
20 23 10046043254 u VANČO Tobias SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica '' +1:02
21 6 10006897892   KASTRANTAS Charalampos GRE GRE National Team of Greece '' +1:02
22 85 10011131742   HOLEC Richard CZE SKC Tufo - Pardus Prostejov '' +1:02
23 52 10005660336   PERON Andrea ITA TNN Team Novo Nordisk '' +1:02
24 262 10049034288 u RAßMANN Frederik GER TDA Team Dauner | Akkon '' +1:02
25 54 10022774065 u KOPECKÝ Matyáš CZE TNN Team Novo Nordisk '' +1:02
26 45 10011548640   MAERTENS Clément FRA OE2 Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND '' +1:02
27 36 10036440658 u GEßNER Jakob GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus '' +1:02
28 106 10071913154 u KLEIN Tobias USA OE4 Aevolo '' +1:02
29 145 10045810757 u SILLANKORVA Jaakko FIN XSU Xspeed United Continental '' +1:02
30 293 10022824282 u DROST Melvin NED OE9 Global Cycling Team '' +1:02
31 121 10006879708   DAL-CIN Matteo CAN TOR Toronto Hustle '' +1:02
32 32 10044361821 u DREßLER Luca GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus '' +1:02
33 64 10008692392   REUTIMANN Matthias SUI VBG Team Vorarlberg '' +1:02
34 25 10083124132 u TUKA Samuel SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica '' +1:02
35 102 10117080596 u LEWIS Cole USA OE4 Aevolo '' +1:02
36 74 10047918081   TYRPEKL Karel CZE ATT ATT Investments '' +1:02
37 2 10015329418   CHRISTAKOS Dimitrios GRE GRE National Team of Greece '' +1:02
38 3 10073081703   CHRISTOPOULOS-CHELLER Panagiotis GRE GRE National Team of Greece '' +1:02
39 153 10050763316 u THOROE-HANSEN Nicholas DEN OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras '' +1:02
40 154 10022308566 u KLYVER Hjalmar SWE OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras '' +1:02
41 261 10045978889 u MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian GER TDA Team Dauner | Akkon '' +1:02
42 73 10047443690   JAKOUBEK Tomáš CZE ATT ATT Investments '' +1:02
43 251 10003775708   ILIAS Periklis GRE OE8 Kronos Nikaias C.C '' +1:02
44 81 10009503758   GRUBER Pavel CZE SKC Tufo - Pardus Prostejov '' +1:02
45 232 10044346057 u BARBOSA Diogo POR HBA Hagens Berman Axeon '' +1:02
46 7 10081640133 u ARVANITOU Nikiforos GRE GRE National Team of Greece '' +1:02
47 114 10015413684   VABØ Tore Andre Aase NOR TCO Team Coop '' +1:02
48 82 10006903552   PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech POL SKC Tufo - Pardus Prostejov '' +1:02
49 242 10012343838   GUILLONNET Adrien FRA OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole '' +1:02
50 31 10045481462   KOCH Christian Maximilian GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus '' +1:02
51 246 10065750927 u THOMASSIN Maxime FRA OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole '' +1:02
52 215 10058544635   REIßIG Patrick GER PBS Maloja Pushbikers '' +1:02
53 233 10021904402 u DRAGE Jack NZL HBA Hagens Berman Axeon '' +1:02
54 116 10020112225 u SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret NOR TCO Team Coop '' +1:02
55 216 10015141478   RUDYS Paul GER PBS Maloja Pushbikers '' +1:02
56 211 10036175728 u BENZ-KUCH Max GER PBS Maloja Pushbikers '' +1:02
57 71 10009338656   PETRUŠ Jiří CZE ATT ATT Investments '' +1:02
58 12 10064722424 u MOUTSIOS Martinos GRE OE1 Rodilios C. C. '' +1:02
59 156 10049194441 u RONHEDE Thorolf DEN OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras '' +1:02
60 37 10051829912 u ABT Cedric GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus '' +1:02
61 222 10010664324   MILTIADIS Andreas CYP CYP National Team of Cyprus '' +1:02
62 147 10016111377   GONÇALVES Bernardo POR XSU Xspeed United Continental '' +1:02
63 122 10081010744   DUBE David CAN TOR Toronto Hustle '' +1:02
64 146 10011038176   DREYER HELDAHL Sebastian NOR XSU Xspeed United Continental '' +1:02
65 214 10014477333   MEO Felix James NZL PBS Maloja Pushbikers '' +1:02
66 221 10015094089   AGROTIS Alexandros CYP CYP National Team of Cyprus '' +1:02
67 223 10054254205 u PAVLIDES Konstantinos CYP CYP National Team of Cyprus '' +1:02
68 22 10005540195   HARING Martin SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica '' +1:02
69 125 10048315478 u SITTLINGTON Ethan CAN TOR Toronto Hustle '' +1:02
70 254 10009543669   MAVRIKAKIS Michail GRE OE8 Kronos Nikaias C.C '' +1:02
71 245 10025194419   PAUCHARD Eliot FRA OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole '' +1:02
72 267 10050000349 u GATHEMANN Albert GER TDA Team Dauner | Akkon '' +1:02
73 35 10036358816 u SCHRAG Daniel GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus '' +1:02
74 217 10013459944   DAVIS Corey USA PBS Maloja Pushbikers '' +1:02
75 263 10017730267   MUNTON Byron RSA TDA Team Dauner | Akkon '' +1:02
76 65 10007224056   STÜSSI Colin Chris SUI VBG Team Vorarlberg '' +1:02
77 234 10023895629 u PERRY Tobias GBR HBA Hagens Berman Axeon '' +1:02
78 151 10036121669 u NJOR Marckus DEN OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras '' +1:02
79 115 10019904784   DREGE André NOR TCO Team Coop '' +1:02
80 86 10052459907   PETR Ondřej CZE SKC Tufo - Pardus Prostejov '' +1:02
81 213 10006547884   FORTIN Filippo ITA PBS Maloja Pushbikers '' +1:02
82 212 10006903754   BERTAZZO Liam ITA PBS Maloja Pushbikers 3:26:12 +1:18
83 291 10022850655 u DUIJVESTEIJN Roy NED OE9 Global Cycling Team 3:35:53 +10:59
84 295 10023055971   SCHUURMANS Luuk NED OE9 Global Cycling Team '' +10:59
85 101 10083522337 u WIENKE Brooks USA OE4 Aevolo 3:37:07 +12:13
86 66 10007739166   THALMANN Roland SUI VBG Team Vorarlberg '' +12:13
87 243 10015900405   MADSSTUEN Asbjorn NOR OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole '' +12:13
88 5 10005495739   TZORTZAKIS Polychronis GRE GRE National Team of Greece '' +12:13
89 27 10003270500   TYBOR Patrik SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica '' +12:13
90 4 10094440796 u DRAKOS Nikolaos Michail GRE GRE National Team of Greece '' +12:13
91 43 10119627959   HOLLENBECK Sean USA OE2 Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND '' +12:13
92 144 10015350737   GODART Bo BEL XSU Xspeed United Continental 3:40:24 +15:30
93 63 10009745955   MEILER Martin GER VBG Team Vorarlberg '' +15:30
94 162 10013853196   HJORTH Jonas NOR BCA Bahrain Cycling Academy '' +15:30
95 56 10074942281   DE KEIJZER Gerd NED TNN Team Novo Nordisk '' +15:30
96 294 10022856921   VAN DEN BERGE Floris-Jan NED OE9 Global Cycling Team '' +15:30
97 127 10093148171   KALICHMAN Daniel CAN TOR Toronto Hustle 3:40:29 +15:35
98 255 10006074204   GKAZONIS Petros GRE OE8 Kronos Nikaias C.C '' +15:35
99 55 10016185038   IRVINE Declan AUS TNN Team Novo Nordisk '' +15:35
100 44 10004643351   GOODFELLOW William CAN OE2 Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND 3:40:36 +15:42
101 105 10063898732 u GUYDISH Sean USA OE4 Aevolo 3:40:37 +15:43
102 264 10063657343 u GEHRKE Paul GER TDA Team Dauner | Akkon 3:40:39 +15:45
103 224 10054254104 u PHILOKYPROU Christos CYP CYP National Team of Cyprus '' +15:45
104 1 10066395470   BOUTOPOULOS Georgios GRE GRE National Team of Greece '' +15:45
105 94 10080948504   RINDBORG Erik SWE OE3 Sweden Cycling academy 3:40:45 +15:51
106 24 10046079327 u UNGVARSKÝ Lukáš SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica '' +15:51
107 26 10010948553   CHREN Martin SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica 3:40:47 +15:53
108 247 10006882031   WAIS Ahmad Badreddin SYR OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole 3:40:49 +15:55
109 152 10048292644 u KASPERSEN Kasper DEN OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras '' +15:55
110 244 10015456629   MALBREIL Romain FRA OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole '' +15:55
111 21 10008662282   BASKA Erik SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica '' +15:55
112 123 10104140901   WALSH Edward CAN TOR Toronto Hustle '' +15:55
113 42 10023563405   COTE Nicolas CAN OE2 Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND '' +15:55
114 126 10008914583   VARABEI Anton CAN TOR Toronto Hustle '' +15:55
115 46 10095206591 u MASSE Zed Olivier CAN OE2 Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND '' +15:55
116 51 10010747580   BEADLE Hamish NZL TNN Team Novo Nordisk '' +15:55 -1''
117 155 10058440662 u THOMSEN Frederik DEN OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras 3:41:06 +16:12
118 256 10084101105 u SKYLODIMOS Christos GRE OE8 Kronos Nikaias C.C '' +16:12
119 104 10096089089 u WARREN Matthew USA OE4 Aevolo 3:41:09 +16:15 -3''
120 283 10064601273   ZDANEVIČIUS Jokubas LTU VCT Voltas Cycling Team 3:43:39 +18:45
121 296 10022723646 u WILSHAUS Serginho NED OE9 Global Cycling Team 3:43:45 +18:51
122 92 10022363635 u FAGERSTRÖM Ludvig SWE OE3 Sweden Cycling academy '' +18:51
123 286 10008696739   TALACKA Lukas LTU VCT Voltas Cycling Team '' +18:51
124 57 10010957243   BENHAMOUDA Mehdi FRA TNN Team Novo Nordisk 3:43:54 +19:00
125 157 10048929410 u OLSEN Rasmus DEN OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras '' +19:00
126 257 10089919586 u KAROUSOS Alexandros GRE OE8 Kronos Nikaias C.C '' +19:00
127 281 10009463140   KOVALIOVAS Edgaras LTU VCT Voltas Cycling Team '' +19:00
128 124 10096386658   OBRAND Jeremy CAN TOR Toronto Hustle '' +19:00
129 141 10063828913 u COLLINS Dalton USA XSU Xspeed United Continental '' +19:00
130 87 10047317186 u VINKLÁREK František CZE SKC Tufo - Pardus Prostejov '' +19:00
131 282 10006601640   DŽERVUS Darijus LTU VCT Voltas Cycling Team '' +19:00 -2''
132 84 10047287783 u JELÍNEK Marek CZE SKC Tufo - Pardus Prostejov 3:51:43 OTL
133 225 10083733111 u THEOPHANOUS Stavros CYP CYP National Team of Cyprus '' OTL
134 226 10014248472   THYMIDES Constantinos CYP CYP National Team of Cyprus '' OTL
135 83 10047362050 u KOVAŘČÍK Petr CZE SKC Tufo - Pardus Prostejov '' OTL
136 164 10005792294   ALAWI Sayed Ahmed BRN BCA Bahrain Cycling Academy '' OTL
137 11 10007293673   PAPASTAMATAKIS Kyriakos GRE OE1 Rodilios C. C. '' OTL
138 13 10107271068 u KOUTOUNIS Aristeidis GRE OE1 Rodilios C. C. 3:54:24 OTL
139 15 10094448880 u KOUROS Iakovos GRE OE1 Rodilios C. C. DNF
140 17 10090544632 u MIAOULIS Ioannis GRE OE1 Rodilios C. C. DNF
141 91 10081412383 u FERM Jesper SWE OE3 Sweden Cycling academy DNF
142 93 10096009368   KARLENIUS Christian SWE OE3 Sweden Cycling academy DNF
143 95 10076278356 u WISE Lloyd GBR OE3 Sweden Cycling academy DNF
144 97 10018131708   COOPER Nicholas GBR OE3 Sweden Cycling academy DNF
145 143 10064400304   KOSZELA Daniel CAN XSU Xspeed United Continental DNF
146 163 10014872811   KHALEFA Yahiaaldien BRN BCA Bahrain Cycling Academy DNF
147 253 10015298294   KYRIAKIDIS Ioannis GRE OE8 Kronos Nikaias C.C DNF
148 265 10035004048 u URY Noé LUX TDA Team Dauner | Akkon DNF
149 285 10005436731   KORNILOVS Vitalijs LAT VCT Voltas Cycling Team DNF
150 292 10023441042 u VERZIJL Sten NED OE9 Global Cycling Team DNF
151 14 10125572847   TSIKOURIS Theodoros GRE OE1 Rodilios C. C. DNS
152 96 10022582287 u CEDERFJORD Simon SWE OE3 Sweden Cycling academy DNS
153 111 10088487828   NIELSEN Andreas Stokbro DEN TCO Team Coop DNS
154 117 10015486032   HJEMSÆTER Olav NOR TCO Team Coop DNS
155 142 10052338958   MEWES Ben GBR XSU Xspeed United Continental DNS
156 161 10037772891   PASCUAL BONHOME Eusebio ESP BCA Bahrain Cycling Academy DNS
157 165 10005792702   JAWAD Mansoor BRN BCA Bahrain Cycling Academy DNS