Official results

Stage International Tour of Rhodes 2.2 - Europa Tour
Organizer: Cycling Club ‘’Rodilios’’ & Sports Tours Hellas 26.3.2022
2nd Stage - Individual classification 40,554 km/h
Rhodes > Afandou - 153,5 km Time limit: 4:14:21 12%
 
 
 
 
Pl Bib UCI ID Last name First name Country Code Team name Time 1/100 Gap  + / -
1 112 10008129691   BENDIXEN Louis DEN TCO Team Coop 3:47:06 -15''
2 295 10023055971   SCHUURMANS Luuk NED OE9 Global Cycling Team '' +0:00 -6''
3 54 10022774065 u KOPECKÝ Matyáš CZE TNN Team Novo Nordisk '' +0:00 -4''
4 76 10036208363 u HEMING Miká GER ATT ATT Investments '' +0:00
5 213 10006547884   FORTIN Filippo ITA PBS Maloja Pushbikers '' +0:00
6 31 10045481462   KOCH Christian Maximilian GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus '' +0:00
7 23 10046043254 u VANČO Tobias SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica '' +0:00
8 61 10008853353   GUERIN Alexis FRA VBG Team Vorarlberg '' +0:00
9 75 10011150536   ŠTOČEK Matúš SVK ATT ATT Investments '' +0:00
10 262 10049034288 u RAßMANN Frederik GER TDA Team Dauner | Akkon '' +0:00
11 52 10005660336   PERON Andrea ITA TNN Team Novo Nordisk '' +0:00
12 252 10006599216   BOUGLAS Georgios GRE OE8 Kronos Nikaias C.C '' +0:00
13 81 10009503758   GRUBER Pavel CZE SKC Tufo - Pardus Prostejov '' +0:00
14 2 10015329418   CHRISTAKOS Dimitrios GRE GRE National Team of Greece '' +0:00
15 6 10006897892   KASTRANTAS Charalampos GRE GRE National Team of Greece '' +0:00
16 222 10010664324   MILTIADIS Andreas CYP CYP National Team of Cyprus '' +0:00
17 232 10044346057 u BARBOSA Diogo POR HBA Hagens Berman Axeon '' +0:00
18 53 10003214724   KUSZTOR Péter HUN TNN Team Novo Nordisk '' +0:00
19 221 10015094089   AGROTIS Alexandros CYP CYP National Team of Cyprus '' +0:00
20 45 10011548640   MAERTENS Clément FRA OE2 Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND '' +0:00
21 7 10081640133 u ARVANITOU Nikiforos GRE GRE National Team of Greece '' +0:00
22 103 10071473523 u SCOTT Jared USA OE4 Aevolo '' +0:00
23 4 10094440796 u DRAKOS Nikolaos Michail GRE GRE National Team of Greece '' +0:00
24 41 10011029991   ROED Torbjorn Andre NOR OE2 Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND '' +0:00
25 246 10065750927 u THOMASSIN Maxime FRA OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole '' +0:00
26 25 10083124132 u TUKA Samuel SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica '' +0:00
27 67 10008624896   MEILER Lukas GER VBG Team Vorarlberg '' +0:00 -1''
28 215 10058544635   REIßIG Patrick GER PBS Maloja Pushbikers '' +0:00
29 154 10022308566 u KLYVER Hjalmar SWE OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras '' +0:00
30 42 10023563405   COTE Nicolas CAN OE2 Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND '' +0:00
31 71 10009338656   PETRUŠ Jiří CZE ATT ATT Investments '' +0:00
32 147 10016111377   GONÇALVES Bernardo POR XSU Xspeed United Continental '' +0:00
33 72 10048005785   KLABOUCH Petr CZE ATT ATT Investments '' +0:00
34 77 10000832665 u CAMRDA Karel CZE ATT ATT Investments '' +0:00
35 73 10047443690   JAKOUBEK Tomáš CZE ATT ATT Investments '' +0:00
36 3 10073081703   CHRISTOPOULOS-CHELLER Panagiotis GRE GRE National Team of Greece '' +0:00
37 261 10045978889 u MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian GER TDA Team Dauner | Akkon '' +0:00
38 236 10041888220 u ROMEO ABAD Ivan ESP HBA Hagens Berman Axeon '' +0:00
39 251 10003775708   ILIAS Periklis GRE OE8 Kronos Nikaias C.C '' +0:00
40 32 10044361821 u DREßLER Luca GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus '' +0:00
41 122 10081010744   DUBE David CAN TOR Toronto Hustle '' +0:00
42 156 10049194441 u RONHEDE Thorolf DEN OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras '' +0:00
43 235 10023711026 u LAVERICK Joseph GBR HBA Hagens Berman Axeon '' +0:00
44 82 10006903552   PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech POL SKC Tufo - Pardus Prostejov '' +0:00
45 241 10026491387   GRAND Antoine FRA OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole '' +0:00
46 62 10004640725   ZOIDL Riccardo AUT VBG Team Vorarlberg '' +0:00
47 263 10017730267   MUNTON Byron RSA TDA Team Dauner | Akkon '' +0:00
48 121 10006879708   DAL-CIN Matteo CAN TOR Toronto Hustle '' +0:00
49 212 10006903754   BERTAZZO Liam ITA PBS Maloja Pushbikers '' +0:00
50 214 10014477333   MEO Felix James NZL PBS Maloja Pushbikers '' +0:00
51 34 10014474606   BAUER Dominik GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus '' +0:00
52 245 10025194419   PAUCHARD Eliot FRA OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole '' +0:00
53 242 10012343838   GUILLONNET Adrien FRA OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole '' +0:00
54 74 10047918081   TYRPEKL Karel CZE ATT ATT Investments '' +0:00
55 116 10020112225 u SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret NOR TCO Team Coop '' +0:00
56 153 10050763316 u THOROE-HANSEN Nicholas DEN OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras '' +0:00 -3''
57 65 10007224056   STÜSSI Colin Chris SUI VBG Team Vorarlberg '' +0:00
58 64 10008692392   REUTIMANN Matthias SUI VBG Team Vorarlberg '' +0:00
59 115 10019904784   DREGE André NOR TCO Team Coop '' +0:00
60 231 10053827506 u ANDERSEN Kasper DEN HBA Hagens Berman Axeon '' +0:00
61 66 10007739166   THALMANN Roland SUI VBG Team Vorarlberg 3:47:31 +0:25
62 33 10023822675 u TARLTON Alexander GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus 3:47:33 +0:27
63 36 10036440658 u GEßNER Jakob GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus 3:47:37 +0:31
64 145 10045810757 u SILLANKORVA Jaakko FIN XSU Xspeed United Continental 3:48:27 +1:21
65 152 10048292644 u KASPERSEN Kasper DEN OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras '' +1:21
66 265 10035004048 u URY Noé LUX TDA Team Dauner | Akkon '' +1:21
67 106 10071913154 u KLEIN Tobias USA OE4 Aevolo '' +1:21
68 101 10083522337 u WIENKE Brooks USA OE4 Aevolo '' +1:21
69 291 10022850655 u DUIJVESTEIJN Roy NED OE9 Global Cycling Team '' +1:21
70 24 10046079327 u UNGVARSKÝ Lukáš SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica '' +1:21
71 281 10009463140   KOVALIOVAS Edgaras LTU VCT Voltas Cycling Team '' +1:21
72 125 10048315478 u SITTLINGTON Ethan CAN TOR Toronto Hustle '' +1:21
73 224 10054254104 u PHILOKYPROU Christos CYP CYP National Team of Cyprus '' +1:21
74 124 10096386658   OBRAND Jeremy CAN TOR Toronto Hustle '' +1:21
75 264 10063657343 u GEHRKE Paul GER TDA Team Dauner | Akkon '' +1:21
76 56 10074942281   DE KEIJZER Gerd NED TNN Team Novo Nordisk '' +1:21
77 293 10022824282 u DROST Melvin NED OE9 Global Cycling Team '' +1:21
78 255 10006074204   GKAZONIS Petros GRE OE8 Kronos Nikaias C.C '' +1:21
79 35 10036358816 u SCHRAG Daniel GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus '' +1:21
80 27 10003270500   TYBOR Patrik SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica '' +1:21
81 63 10009745955   MEILER Martin GER VBG Team Vorarlberg '' +1:21
82 254 10009543669   MAVRIKAKIS Michail GRE OE8 Kronos Nikaias C.C '' +1:21
83 211 10036175728 u BENZ-KUCH Max GER PBS Maloja Pushbikers '' +1:21
84 12 10064722424 u MOUTSIOS Martinos GRE OE1 Rodilios C. C. '' +1:21
85 267 10050000349 u GATHEMANN Albert GER TDA Team Dauner | Akkon 3:50:14 +3:08
86 26 10010948553   CHREN Martin SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica 3:50:28 +3:22
87 92 10022363635 u FAGERSTRÖM Ludvig SWE OE3 Sweden Cycling academy '' +3:22
88 37 10051829912 u ABT Cedric GER LKH Team Lotto - Kern Haus '' +3:22
89 233 10021904402 u DRAGE Jack NZL HBA Hagens Berman Axeon '' +3:22
90 157 10048929410 u OLSEN Rasmus DEN OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras '' +3:22
91 141 10063828913 u COLLINS Dalton USA XSU Xspeed United Continental '' +3:22
92 126 10008914583   VARABEI Anton CAN TOR Toronto Hustle '' +3:22
93 127 10093148171   KALICHMAN Daniel CAN TOR Toronto Hustle '' +3:22
94 123 10104140901   WALSH Edward CAN TOR Toronto Hustle '' +3:22
95 86 10052459907   PETR Ondřej CZE SKC Tufo - Pardus Prostejov '' +3:22
96 55 10016185038   IRVINE Declan AUS TNN Team Novo Nordisk '' +3:22
97 286 10008696739   TALACKA Lukas LTU VCT Voltas Cycling Team '' +3:22
98 223 10054254205 u PAVLIDES Konstantinos CYP CYP National Team of Cyprus '' +3:22
99 44 10004643351   GOODFELLOW William CAN OE2 Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND '' +3:22
100 244 10015456629   MALBREIL Romain FRA OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole '' +3:22
101 46 10095206591 u MASSE Zed Olivier CAN OE2 Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND '' +3:22
102 57 10010957243   BENHAMOUDA Mehdi FRA TNN Team Novo Nordisk '' +3:22
103 51 10010747580   BEADLE Hamish NZL TNN Team Novo Nordisk '' +3:22
104 216 10015141478   RUDYS Paul GER PBS Maloja Pushbikers 3:50:53 +3:47
105 217 10013459944   DAVIS Corey USA PBS Maloja Pushbikers 3:52:57 +5:51
106 257 10089919586 u KAROUSOS Alexandros GRE OE8 Kronos Nikaias C.C '' +5:51
107 1 10066395470   BOUTOPOULOS Georgios GRE GRE National Team of Greece '' +5:51
108 256 10084101105 u SKYLODIMOS Christos GRE OE8 Kronos Nikaias C.C 3:53:53 +6:47
109 247 10006882031   WAIS Ahmad Badreddin SYR OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole 3:56:32 +9:26
110 151 10036121669 u NJOR Marckus DEN OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras '' +9:26
111 21 10008662282   BASKA Erik SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica 3:58:50 +11:44
112 294 10022856921   VAN DEN BERGE Floris-Jan NED OE9 Global Cycling Team 3:59:11 +12:05
113 243 10015900405   MADSSTUEN Asbjorn NOR OE0 Corbas Lyon Metropole 4:00:47 +13:41
114 155 10058440662 u THOMSEN Frederik DEN OE5 Team IBT-BH Carl Ras 4:00:48 +13:42
115 5 10005495739   TZORTZAKIS Polychronis GRE GRE National Team of Greece 4:01:19 +14:13
116 282 10006601640   DŽERVUS Darijus LTU VCT Voltas Cycling Team 4:01:34 +14:28
117 113 10019929642 u FELDMANN Karsten Larsen NOR TCO Team Coop 4:02:08 +15:02 -2''
118 162 10013853196   HJORTH Jonas NOR BCA Bahrain Cycling Academy 4:03:53 +16:47
119 104 10096089089 u WARREN Matthew USA OE4 Aevolo '' +16:47
120 283 10064601273   ZDANEVIČIUS Jokubas LTU VCT Voltas Cycling Team DNF
121 102 10117080596 u LEWIS Cole USA OE4 Aevolo DNF
122 296 10022723646 u WILSHAUS Serginho NED OE9 Global Cycling Team DNF
123 87 10047317186 u VINKLÁREK František CZE SKC Tufo - Pardus Prostejov DNF
124 105 10063898732 u GUYDISH Sean USA OE4 Aevolo DNF
125 94 10080948504   RINDBORG Erik SWE OE3 Sweden Cycling academy DNF
126 234 10023895629 u PERRY Tobias GBR HBA Hagens Berman Axeon DNF
127 144 10015350737   GODART Bo BEL XSU Xspeed United Continental DNF -1''
128 22 10005540195   HARING Martin SVK DKB Dukla Banska Bystrica DNF
129 43 10119627959   HOLLENBECK Sean USA OE2 Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND DNF
130 85 10011131742   HOLEC Richard CZE SKC Tufo - Pardus Prostejov DNF
131 114 10015413684   VABØ Tore Andre Aase NOR TCO Team Coop DNS
132 146 10011038176   DREYER HELDAHL Sebastian NOR XSU Xspeed United Continental DNS