Official results

Stage Tour of Albania 2.2 - Europa Tour
Organizer: Albanian Cycling Federation 1.6.2022
2nd Stage - Individual classification 43,617 km/h
Korce > Elbasan - 153,4 km Time limit: 4:13:13 20%
 
 
 
Pl Bib UCI ID Last name First name Country Code Team name Time 1/100 Gap  + / -
1 31 10023269977 u VAN SCHIPSTAL Guus NED OE2 Global cycling team 3:31:01 -10''
2 14 10010125669   KALABA Dušan SRB SRB Serbia National team '' +0:00 -6''
3 107 10049806551 u DIVNIĆ Jovan SRB MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +0:00 -4''
4 13 10049809076 u DJURIC Djordje SRB SRB Serbia National team '' +0:00
5 1 10008694416   SEFA Ylber ALB ALB Albanian National team '' +0:00 -1''
6 95 10007290946   STANKOVIĆ Marko SRB OE8 Asfra Racing Team '' +0:00
7 4 10032025643 u DEMIRI Mikel ALB ALB Albanian National team '' +0:00
8 91 10015712465   SCHOTTE Louwrence BEL OE8 Asfra Racing Team '' +0:00
9 34 10023089721 u BAUDOIN Bjorn NED OE2 Global cycling team '' +0:00
10 134 10005675692   ASADOV Elchin AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team '' +0:00
11 111 10007390370   CRISTA Daniel ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team '' +0:00
12 62 10023707588 u WATKINS Ryan GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT '' +0:00
13 36 10022850655 u DUIJVESTEIJN Roy NED OE2 Global cycling team '' +0:00
14 61 10008639953   SCHILS Dominic GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT '' +0:00
15 16 10009737669   GALOVIĆ Andrej SRB SRB Serbia National team '' +0:00
16 103 10006033279   KARIC Vedad BIH MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +0:00 -1''
17 115 10008691382   RAILEANU Cristian ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team '' +0:00
18 131 10010197007   MIKAYILZADE Musa AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team '' +0:00
19 24 10002463982   KOEV Vladimir BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 '' +0:00
20 135 10075938654 u EYVAZOV Shahin AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team '' +0:00
21 44 10059725005 u VANCHEVSKI Viktor MKD OE3 MVK Veles '' +0:00
22 22 10106575092   LUMPAROV Georgi BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 '' +0:00 -4''
23 105 10009979260   KVASINA Filip CRO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +0:00
24 63 10023692636   HORROCKS Fabian GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT '' +0:00
25 52 10063777177   NIELSEN Bjarke DEN OE4 Tirana Cycling Team '' +0:00
26 21 10015272026   RUSEV Teodor BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 '' +0:00
27 37 10113346706   BUIJK Jacob NED OE2 Global cycling team '' +0:00
28 26 10016237679   KOLEV Yoan BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 '' +0:00
29 96 10058340935   MAKA Omer ISR OE8 Asfra Racing Team '' +0:00
30 124 10015994775   HASANI Samir KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team  '' +0:00
31 92 10015855541   DUBOIS Foeke BEL OE8 Asfra Racing Team '' +0:00
32 132 10050305392 u GURBANOV Ali AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team '' +0:00
33 35 10014762168   VAN NOPPEN Antonie NED OE2 Global cycling team '' +0:00
34 133 10009802741   ALIZADA Elgun AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team '' +0:00
35 117 10092297096 u GRIGORAS Tudor-Iustin ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team '' +0:00
36 112 10009041087   PLESEA Valentin ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team '' +0:00
37 113 10011000689   HORVATH Roland ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team '' +0:00
38 12 10083416344 u RADMILAC Aleksa SRB SRB Serbia National team '' +0:00
39 65 10018453929   CROSS Archie GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT '' +0:00
40 32 10014277067   STRAVERS Jarri NED OE2 Global cycling team '' +0:00
41 23 10064052922 u GECHEV Hristo BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 '' +0:00
42 42 10015297688   SALLAHI Tefik MKD OE3 MVK Veles '' +0:00
43 106 10012124475   KLISURIĆ Steva SRB MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +0:00
44 51 10083092204   MALHANI Mejdin ALB OE4 Tirana Cycling Team '' +0:00
45 116 10005497052   TVETCOV Serghei ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team '' +0:00
46 101 10009544174   BARAC Antonio CRO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +0:00
47 3 10014592420   HOXHA Marolino ALB ALB Albanian National team '' +0:00
48 11 10007298727   DANILOVIĆ Marko SRB SRB Serbia National team '' +0:00
49 66 10019297223   HOLLINS Jake GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT '' +0:00
50 94 10014741556   VERFAILLIE Arne BEL OE8 Asfra Racing Team '' +0:00
51 25 10016134619   ANGELOV Lachezar BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 '' +0:00
52 7 10096352003 u BARCI Brikel ALB ALB Albanian National team '' +0:00
53 121 10053534078 u NUHA Blerton KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team  '' +0:00
54 2 10009705640   VELIA Olsian ALB ALB Albanian National team '' +0:00
55 97 10048441881 u SWANSTROM Parker CAN OE8 Asfra Racing Team '' +0:00
56 102 10014860077   ČERNE Gregor Matija SLO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +0:00
57 93 10015287887   DELEU Arnaud BEL OE8 Asfra Racing Team 3:36:53 +5:52
58 67 10115639643   STRINGER Thomas GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT '' +5:52 -6''
59 104 10015259696   MARENZI Lorenzo CRO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +5:52
60 45 10016135124   MARKOVSKI Kiril MKD OE3 MVK Veles 3:39:53 +8:52
61 41 10059724803   VANCHEVSKI Kristijan MKD OE3 MVK Veles '' +8:52
62 114 10060752801   CRISTIAN Mihnea-Adrian ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team '' +8:52
63 33 10050134129 u SENDERS Sverre NED OE2 Global cycling team '' +8:52
64 136 10125773921 u ISMAYILOV Yusif AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team 3:46:20 +15:19
65 47 10061770893 u STOJCESKI Bojan MKD OE3 MVK Veles '' +15:19
66 64 10018620647   OXLEY-CRISP Leighton GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT '' +15:19
67 122 10107637850   KRASNIQI Veton KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team  '' +15:19
68 55 10096356952   BUZI Gerald ALB OE4 Tirana Cycling Team '' +15:19
69 5 10063806782 u COTA Ilia ALB ALB Albanian National team '' +15:19
70 43 10081166752   DAMJANOVSKI Nikolche MKD OE3 MVK Veles '' +15:19
71 125 10115867389   ABAZI Qendrim KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team  3:54:20 +23:19
72 6 10062319753   SOTA Kristel ALB ALB Albanian National team DNF
73 123 10115183844   REÇICA Astrit KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team  DNF
74 54 10096351595 u MULLALLI Nuri ALB OE4 Tirana Cycling Team DNS
75 57 10094126053   KOLA Marcelo ALB OE4 Tirana Cycling Team DNS
76 126 10107797700   HAKIJA Jetmir KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team  DNS