Official results

Stage Tour of Albania 2.2 - Europa Tour
Organizer: Albanian Cycling Federation 2.6.2022
3rd Stage - Individual classification 41,720 km/h
Elbasan > Vlore - 139 km Time limit: 3:59:53 20%
 
 
 
 
Pl Bib UCI ID Last name First name Country Code Team name Time 1/100 Gap  + / -
1 112 10009041087   PLESEA Valentin ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team 3:19:54 -10''
2 13 10049809076 u DJURIC Djordje SRB SRB Serbia National team '' +0:00 -6''
3 111 10007390370   CRISTA Daniel ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team '' +0:00 -4''
4 1 10008694416   SEFA Ylber ALB ALB Albanian National team '' +0:00
5 14 10010125669   KALABA Dušan SRB SRB Serbia National team '' +0:00
6 134 10005675692   ASADOV Elchin AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team '' +0:00 -7''
7 107 10049806551 u DIVNIĆ Jovan SRB MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +0:00 -2''
8 31 10023269977 u VAN SCHIPSTAL Guus NED OE2 Global cycling team '' +0:00
9 93 10015287887   DELEU Arnaud BEL OE8 Asfra Racing Team '' +0:00
10 95 10007290946   STANKOVIĆ Marko SRB OE8 Asfra Racing Team '' +0:00
11 103 10006033279   KARIC Vedad BIH MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +0:00 -1''
12 22 10106575092   LUMPAROV Georgi BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 '' +0:00
13 4 10032025643 u DEMIRI Mikel ALB ALB Albanian National team '' +0:00
14 94 10014741556   VERFAILLIE Arne BEL OE8 Asfra Racing Team '' +0:00
15 104 10015259696   MARENZI Lorenzo CRO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +0:00
16 35 10014762168   VAN NOPPEN Antonie NED OE2 Global cycling team '' +0:00 -3''
17 131 10010197007   MIKAYILZADE Musa AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team '' +0:00
18 36 10022850655 u DUIJVESTEIJN Roy NED OE2 Global cycling team '' +0:00
19 32 10014277067   STRAVERS Jarri NED OE2 Global cycling team '' +0:00
20 121 10053534078 u NUHA Blerton KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team  '' +0:00
21 92 10015855541   DUBOIS Foeke BEL OE8 Asfra Racing Team '' +0:00
22 91 10015712465   SCHOTTE Louwrence BEL OE8 Asfra Racing Team '' +0:00
23 115 10008691382   RAILEANU Cristian ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team '' +0:00
24 34 10023089721 u BAUDOIN Bjorn NED OE2 Global cycling team '' +0:00
25 44 10059725005 u VANCHEVSKI Viktor MKD OE3 MVK Veles '' +0:00
26 25 10016134619   ANGELOV Lachezar BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 '' +0:00
27 133 10009802741   ALIZADA Elgun AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team '' +0:00
28 135 10075938654 u EYVAZOV Shahin AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team '' +0:00
29 102 10014860077   ČERNE Gregor Matija SLO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +0:00
30 101 10009544174   BARAC Antonio CRO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +0:00 -3''
31 12 10083416344 u RADMILAC Aleksa SRB SRB Serbia National team '' +0:00
32 63 10023692636   HORROCKS Fabian GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT '' +0:00
33 26 10016237679   KOLEV Yoan BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 '' +0:00
34 37 10113346706   BUIJK Jacob NED OE2 Global cycling team '' +0:00
35 105 10009979260   KVASINA Filip CRO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +0:00
36 96 10058340935   MAKA Omer ISR OE8 Asfra Racing Team '' +0:00
37 24 10002463982   KOEV Vladimir BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 '' +0:00
38 42 10015297688   SALLAHI Tefik MKD OE3 MVK Veles '' +0:00
39 124 10015994775   HASANI Samir KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team  '' +0:00
40 116 10005497052   TVETCOV Serghei ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team 3:20:03 +0:09
41 117 10092297096 u GRIGORAS Tudor-Iustin ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team 3:20:11 +0:17
42 21 10015272026   RUSEV Teodor BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 '' +0:17
43 52 10063777177   NIELSEN Bjarke DEN OE4 Tirana Cycling Team '' +0:17
44 2 10009705640   VELIA Olsian ALB ALB Albanian National team '' +0:17
45 45 10016135124   MARKOVSKI Kiril MKD OE3 MVK Veles '' +0:17
46 16 10009737669   GALOVIĆ Andrej SRB SRB Serbia National team '' +0:17
47 132 10050305392 u GURBANOV Ali AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team '' +0:17
48 106 10012124475   KLISURIĆ Steva SRB MKT Meridiana Kamen Team '' +0:17
49 23 10064052922 u GECHEV Hristo BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 '' +0:17
50 64 10018620647   OXLEY-CRISP Leighton GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3:20:16 +0:22
51 55 10096356952   BUZI Gerald ALB OE4 Tirana Cycling Team 3:20:22 +0:28
52 33 10050134129 u SENDERS Sverre NED OE2 Global cycling team '' +0:28
53 113 10011000689   HORVATH Roland ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team '' +0:28
54 61 10008639953   SCHILS Dominic GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT '' +0:28 -1''
55 65 10018453929   CROSS Archie GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3:20:27 +0:33
56 7 10096352003 u BARCI Brikel ALB ALB Albanian National team 3:20:40 +0:46
57 47 10061770893 u STOJCESKI Bojan MKD OE3 MVK Veles 3:20:53 +0:59
58 51 10083092204   MALHANI Mejdin ALB OE4 Tirana Cycling Team '' +0:59
59 41 10059724803   VANCHEVSKI Kristijan MKD OE3 MVK Veles '' +0:59
60 97 10048441881 u SWANSTROM Parker CAN OE8 Asfra Racing Team '' +0:59
61 122 10107637850   KRASNIQI Veton KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team  3:20:58 +1:04
62 125 10115867389   ABAZI Qendrim KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team  '' +1:04
63 5 10063806782 u COTA Ilia ALB ALB Albanian National team '' +1:04
64 11 10007298727   DANILOVIĆ Marko SRB SRB Serbia National team 3:21:04 +1:10 -1''
65 114 10060752801   CRISTIAN Mihnea-Adrian ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team 3:23:05 +3:11
66 3 10014592420   HOXHA Marolino ALB ALB Albanian National team 3:23:55 +4:01
67 67 10115639643   STRINGER Thomas GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3:25:01 +5:07
68 62 10023707588 u WATKINS Ryan GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3:26:29 +6:35
69 66 10019297223   HOLLINS Jake GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3:28:00 +8:06
70 43 10081166752   DAMJANOVSKI Nikolche MKD OE3 MVK Veles 3:30:00 +10:06
71 136 10125773921 u ISMAYILOV Yusif AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team DNF