Official results

Stage Tour of Albania 2.2 - Europa Tour
Organizer: Albanian Cycling Federation 3.6.2022
4th Stage - Individual classification 43,709 km/h
Vlore > Gjirokaser - 130,8 km Time limit: 3:35:28 20%
 
 
 
 
Pl Bib UCI ID Last name First name Country Code Team name Time 1/100 Gap  + / -
1 25 10016134619   ANGELOV Lachezar BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 2:59:33   -10''
2 35 10014762168   VAN NOPPEN Antonie NED OE2 Global cycling team 2:59:35   +0:02 -6''
3 115 10008691382   RAILEANU Cristian ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team ''   +0:02 -4''
4 101 10009544174   BARAC Antonio CRO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team 2:59:38   +0:05
5 22 10106575092   LUMPAROV Georgi BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 2:59:45   +0:12
6 13 10049809076 u DJURIC Djordje SRB SRB Serbia National team ''   +0:12
7 36 10022850655 u DUIJVESTEIJN Roy NED OE2 Global cycling team 2:59:49   +0:16
8 131 10010197007   MIKAYILZADE Musa AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team ''   +0:16
9 91 10015712465   SCHOTTE Louwrence BEL OE8 Asfra Racing Team ''   +0:16
10 116 10005497052   TVETCOV Serghei ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team ''   +0:16
11 4 10032025643 u DEMIRI Mikel ALB ALB Albanian National team ''   +0:16
12 65 10018453929   CROSS Archie GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT ''   +0:16
13 24 10002463982   KOEV Vladimir BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 2:59:55   +0:22
14 103 10006033279   KARIC Vedad BIH MKT Meridiana Kamen Team 2:59:56   +0:23
15 1 10008694416   SEFA Ylber ALB ALB Albanian National team ''   +0:23
16 134 10005675692   ASADOV Elchin AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team ''   +0:23
17 34 10023089721 u BAUDOIN Bjorn NED OE2 Global cycling team ''   +0:23
18 107 10049806551 u DIVNIĆ Jovan SRB MKT Meridiana Kamen Team 3:00:05   +0:32
19 96 10058340935   MAKA Omer ISR OE8 Asfra Racing Team 3:00:09   +0:36
20 135 10075938654 u EYVAZOV Shahin AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team 3:00:19   +0:46
21 26 10016237679   KOLEV Yoan BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 3:00:23   +0:50
22 63 10023692636   HORROCKS Fabian GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3:00:26   +0:53
23 12 10083416344 u RADMILAC Aleksa SRB SRB Serbia National team 3:00:29   +0:56
24 92 10015855541   DUBOIS Foeke BEL OE8 Asfra Racing Team ''   +0:56
25 104 10015259696   MARENZI Lorenzo CRO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team 3:00:34   +1:01
26 44 10059725005 u VANCHEVSKI Viktor MKD OE3 MVK Veles ''   +1:01
27 37 10113346706   BUIJK Jacob NED OE2 Global cycling team ''   +1:01
28 132 10050305392 u GURBANOV Ali AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team ''   +1:01
29 21 10015272026   RUSEV Teodor BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 3:00:47   +1:14
30 41 10059724803   VANCHEVSKI Kristijan MKD OE3 MVK Veles 3:00:50   +1:17
31 133 10009802741   ALIZADA Elgun AZE AZE Azerbaijan National Team ''   +1:17 -2''
32 3 10014592420   HOXHA Marolino ALB ALB Albanian National team ''   +1:17
33 5 10063806782 u COTA Ilia ALB ALB Albanian National team ''   +1:17
34 117 10092297096 u GRIGORAS Tudor-Iustin ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team ''   +1:17
35 7 10096352003 u BARCI Brikel ALB ALB Albanian National team ''   +1:17
36 43 10081166752   DAMJANOVSKI Nikolche MKD OE3 MVK Veles ''   +1:17
37 32 10014277067   STRAVERS Jarri NED OE2 Global cycling team 3:01:00   +1:27
38 102 10014860077   ČERNE Gregor Matija SLO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team 3:01:32   +1:59
39 45 10016135124   MARKOVSKI Kiril MKD OE3 MVK Veles ''   +1:59
40 105 10009979260   KVASINA Filip CRO MKT Meridiana Kamen Team ''   +1:59
41 106 10012124475   KLISURIĆ Steva SRB MKT Meridiana Kamen Team ''   +1:59 -1''
42 67 10115639643   STRINGER Thomas GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3:01:41   +2:08
43 42 10015297688   SALLAHI Tefik MKD OE3 MVK Veles 3:01:47   +2:14
44 112 10009041087   PLESEA Valentin ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team 3:01:51   +2:18
45 95 10007290946   STANKOVIĆ Marko SRB OE8 Asfra Racing Team 3:01:55   +2:22
46 111 10007390370   CRISTA Daniel ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team 3:02:10   +2:37
47 2 10009705640   VELIA Olsian ALB ALB Albanian National team 3:02:15   +2:42
48 61 10008639953   SCHILS Dominic GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3:02:45   +3:12
49 16 10009737669   GALOVIĆ Andrej SRB SRB Serbia National team 3:02:48   +3:15
50 14 10010125669   KALABA Dušan SRB SRB Serbia National team ''   +3:15 -3''
51 62 10023707588 u WATKINS Ryan GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3:02:49   +3:16
52 93 10015287887   DELEU Arnaud BEL OE8 Asfra Racing Team 3:03:00   +3:27
53 11 10007298727   DANILOVIĆ Marko SRB SRB Serbia National team 3:05:11   +5:38
54 66 10019297223   HOLLINS Jake GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3:06:09   +6:36
55 52 10063777177   NIELSEN Bjarke DEN OE4 Tirana Cycling Team 3:08:11   +8:38
56 122 10107637850   KRASNIQI Veton KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team  3:08:15   +8:42
57 23 10064052922 u GECHEV Hristo BUL OE1 Hemus-1896 3:08:16   +8:43
58 47 10061770893 u STOJCESKI Bojan MKD OE3 MVK Veles 3:08:25   +8:52
59 51 10083092204   MALHANI Mejdin ALB OE4 Tirana Cycling Team 3:09:23   +9:50
60 121 10053534078 u NUHA Blerton KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team  3:10:01   +10:28
61 113 10011000689   HORVATH Roland ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team ''   +10:28
62 125 10115867389   ABAZI Qendrim KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team  3:14:22   +14:49
63 94 10014741556   VERFAILLIE Arne BEL OE8 Asfra Racing Team 3:19:02   +19:29
64 64 10018620647   OXLEY-CRISP Leighton GBR OE5 Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3:20:45   +21:12
65 114 10060752801   CRISTIAN Mihnea-Adrian ROU OE9 CSA Steaua Cycling Team ''   +21:12
66 124 10015994775   HASANI Samir KOS KOS Kosovo National  Team    DNF
67 31 10023269977 u VAN SCHIPSTAL Guus NED OE2 Global cycling team   DNF
68 33 10050134129 u SENDERS Sverre NED OE2 Global cycling team   DNS
69 55 10096356952   BUZI Gerald ALB OE4 Tirana Cycling Team   DNS
70 97 10048441881 u SWANSTROM Parker CAN OE8 Asfra Racing Team   DNS