Istarsko proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy      
Organizer: Meridiana Kamen Team        
2nd Stage - General individual U23 classification    
             
Rk Bib Name Nat. Team Time Gap
1 216 Matthew RICCITELLO USA Hagens Berman Axeon 7:45:29
2 174 Alex BAUDIN FRA Swiss Racing Academy 7:45:44 0:15
3 62 Fabio CHRISTEN SUI EF Education - Nippo Development Team 7:45:52 0:23
4 171 Sean FLYNN GBR Swiss Racing Academy 7:45:54 0:25
5 164 Felix ENGELHARDT GER Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7:46:05 0:36
6 44 Archie RYAN IRL Jumbo-Visma Development Team 7:46:07 0:38
7 175 Aloïs CHARRIN FRA Swiss Racing Academy '' ''  
8 226 Harold Martin LOPEZ GRANIZO ECU Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 7:46:13 0:44
9 42 Johannes STAUNE-MITTET NOR Jumbo-Visma Development Team '' ''  
10 222 Juan LOPEZ MORENO COL Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 7:46:14 0:45
11 231 Yeisson Ferney CASALLAS RINCON COL Colombia Tierra De Atletas GW Shimano 7:46:23 0:54
12 233 Edgar Andres PINZON VILLALBA COL Colombia Tierra De Atletas GW Shimano 7:46:26 0:57
13 82 Tom LINDNER GER P & S Benotti 7:46:27 0:58
14 2 Martin MARCELLUSI ITA Bardiani CSF Faizane' 7:46:32 1:03
15 221 Gianmarco GAROFOLI ITA Astana Qazaqstan Development Team '' ''  
16 214 Tobias John Ronald PERRY GBR Hagens Berman Axeon 7:46:33 1:04
17 33 Gal GLIVAR SLO Adria Mobil '' ''  
18 286 Jelte KRIJNSEN NED Amsterdam Racing Academy 7:46:34 1:05
19 163 Logan MCLAIN USA Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7:46:36 1:07
20 41 Darren VAN BEKKUM NED Jumbo-Visma Development Team 7:46:40 1:11
21 3 Alessio MARTINELLI ITA Bardiani CSF Faizane' 7:46:44 1:15
22 25 Martin MESSNER AUT WSA KTM Graz P/B Leomo 7:46:48 1:19
23 95 Moritz KRETSCHY GER Rad-Net Rose Team 7:46:51 1:22
24 211 Dries DE POOTER BEL Hagens Berman Axeon 7:46:54 1:25
25 215 Darren RAFFERTY IRL Hagens Berman Axeon 7:46:55 1:26
26 61 Welay BERHE ETH EF Education - Nippo Development Team 7:46:57 1:28
27 135 Jan KAŠPAR CZE ATT Investments 7:47:04 1:35
28 96 Sven REDMANN GER Rad-Net Rose Team 7:47:11 1:42
29 173 Petr KELEMEN CZE Swiss Racing Academy 7:47:15 1:46
30 165 Karel VACEK CZE Tirol KTM Cycling Team '' ''  
31 116 Daniel JIMENEZ MARTINEZ ESP Manuela Fundacion 7:47:17 1:48
32 24 Philipp HOFBAUER AUT WSA KTM Graz P/B Leomo 7:47:27 1:58
33 244 Brandon Alejandro ROJAS VEGA COL Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli '' ''  
34 136 Michal ROTTER CZE ATT Investments '' ''  
35 76 Tim WOLLENBERG GER Maloja Pushbikers 7:47:34 2:05
36 51 Dylan HOPKINS AUS Ljubljana Gusto Santic 7:47:36 2:07
37 46 Tijmen GRAAT NED Jumbo-Visma Development Team 7:47:39 2:10
38 266 Mihael ŠTAJNAR SLO mebloJOGI Pro-concrete 7:47:51 2:22
39 283 Tjalle DE BRUIN NED Amsterdam Racing Academy 7:48:13 2:44
40 81 Eric LUTTER GER P & S Benotti 7:48:32 3:03
41 55 Anže SKOK SLO Ljubljana Gusto Santic 7:48:40 3:11
42 281 Bas VAN BELLE NED Amsterdam Racing Academy 7:48:50 3:21
43 4 Giulio PELLIZZARI ITA Bardiani CSF Faizane' 7:49:07 3:38
44 213 Ivan ROMEO ABAD ESP Hagens Berman Axeon 7:49:18 3:49
45 134 Daniel SPORYSCH CZE ATT Investments 7:49:26 3:57
46 146 Vid JEROMEL SLO Cycling Team Kranj 7:49:29 4:00
47 255 Jan SOMMER SUI Swiss National Team 7:49:34 4:05
48 232 German Dario GOMEZ BECERRA COL Colombia Tierra De Atletas GW Shimano 7:49:40 4:11
49 5 Alessandro PINARELLO ITA Bardiani CSF Faizane' 7:50:26 4:57
50 45 Colby SIMMONS USA Jumbo-Visma Development Team 7:51:32 6:03
51 242 Trym Bjørner Westgaard HOLTHER NOR Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 7:53:57 8:28
52 65 Yugi TSUDA JPN EF Education - Nippo Development Team 7:54:01 8:32
53 133 Jakub HAVRLANT CZE ATT Investments 7:54:04 8:35
54 263 Matija LOJEN CRO mebloJOGI Pro-concrete 7:54:20 8:51
55 253 Dario LILLO SUI Swiss National Team 7:54:27 8:58
56 66 Ethan VILLANEDA USA EF Education - Nippo Development Team '' ''  
57 141 Luka ZIHERL SLO Cycling Team Kranj 7:54:28 8:59
58 86 Luke WILK GER P & S Benotti 7:54:33 9:04
59 285 Niek VOOGT NED Amsterdam Racing Academy 7:54:34 9:05
60 275 Arthur LENNÉ GER Berthold Radteam '' ''  
61 162 Matevž GOVEKAR SLO Tirol KTM Cycling Team '' ''  
62 273 Tom MAI GER Berthold Radteam 7:54:45 9:16
63 22 Alexander GRATZER AUT WSA KTM Graz P/B Leomo 7:54:46 9:17
64 54 Jernej HRIBAR SLO Ljubljana Gusto Santic 7:54:47 9:18
65 225 Nicolas VINOKUROV KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 7:55:41 10:12
66 63 Oliver Wulff FREDERIKSEN DEN EF Education - Nippo Development Team 7:55:51 10:22
67 195 Edvin LOVIDIUS SWE Motala Aif Serneke Allebike 7:55:53 10:24
68 284 Finn ROUMEN NED Amsterdam Racing Academy 7:56:00 10:31
69 223 Davide TONEATTI ITA Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 7:57:27 11:58
70 181 Julian BORRESCH GER Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 7:58:08 12:39
71 94 Leon HEINEMANN GER Rad-Net Rose Team 7:58:12 12:43
72 56 Teo PEČNIK SLO Ljubljana Gusto Santic 7:58:15 12:46
73 196 Hugo LENNARTSSON SWE Motala Aif Serneke Allebike 7:58:19 12:50
74 145 Luka TURKULOV SRB Cycling Team Kranj 7:58:28 12:59
75 43 Axandre VAN PETEGEM BEL Jumbo-Visma Development Team 7:58:58 13:29
76 294 Célestin WATTELLE FRA Team Novo Nordisk Development 8:03:04 17:35
77 92 Moritz CZASA GER Rad-Net Rose Team 8:03:08 17:39
78 192 Lukas VERNERSSON SWE Motala Aif Serneke Allebike 8:05:09 19:40